Home About Us Whos Who

    Whos Who

    Office of Hon'ble Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Shri Giriraj Singh Hon'ble Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
    Shri Raj Kumar Digvijay Private Secretary 23380780 233
    Shri Kumar Priyadarshi Addl. Private Secretary 23380780 232
    Shri Jai Krishna Asst. Private Secretary 23380780 4235
    Shri Pankaj Kumar Asst. Private Secretary 23380780
    Office of Hon'ble Minister of State of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying - 1
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Shri Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Hon'ble Minister of State of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
    Shri Gajendra Singh Private Secretary 23380379, 23380378 23070214 5128 23070613 199 K-2
    Dr. Praveen Kumar Addl. Private Secretary 23380379, 23380378 23070214 5128 23070613 199 K-2
    Shri Mukesh Kumar Shukla First Personal Assistant 199 G
    Office of Hon'ble Minister of State of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying - 2
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Shri Pratap Chandra Sarangi Hon'ble Minister of State of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
    Dr. Raghab P. Dash PS to MoS 23061258, 23063142 2455 23010324
    Office of Secretary
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Shri Atul Chaturvedi Secretary(AHD) 23382608 4631 23388006 218
    Shri D.K.Sharma Sr. Principal Private Secretary 23382608 4229 23388006 222
    Shri Prem Singh Raghuvanshi Staff Officer 23382608 4229 23388006 222
    Additional Secretary & Financial Advisor
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Shri G. Srinivas AS & FA 23384418 23388523 266
    Shri Tilak Raj Sr. Principal Private Secretary 23381363 23382532 4135 135
    Animal Husbandry Commissioner
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Dr. Praveen Malik Animal Husbandry Commissioner 21401453 224 23382192 187 A
    Smt. Daljeet Kaur PS to AHC 214011453 2478 336
    Joint Secretaries/Chief Controller of Accounts/Advisor(Statistics)
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Dr O. P. Chaudhary Joint Secretary(NLM/PC) 23387804 4972 23386115 245
    Shri Mahender Kumar Sagar 23387804 4646 23386115 246-A
    Shri Upamanyu Basu Joint Secretary(LH) 23382354 4789 190-A
    Sh. Harcharan Singh PPS to JS(LH) 4689 189-A
    Ms.Varsha Joshi Joint Secretary(CDD) 23384509 4966 23383228 240
    Smt. Sonia George PS to JS(CDD) 23384509 4225 239
    Shri G. N. Singh Joint Secretary (Admin./Trade/GC/IC) 23389620 4949 23389620 248-C
    Smt. Neera PS to JS (Admn) 23389620 4897 297-C
    Shri Binod Kumar Chief Controller of Accounts(DAHD) 23387862 4967 241
    Mrs. Sushma Rani PS to CCA 23385240 4242 242
    Shri Sumedh Sopan Nagrare 21401473 Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    Smt. Anita Sehgal PS to Advisor(Statistics) 21401473 202 Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    Directors/Deputy Secretaries/Joint Commissioners/Deputy Commissioners/Controller of Accounts
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Shri S.Majhi Dy. Secretary (PC/GC/IT) 23388534 4398 23388534 398
    Shri S.C.Shrivastava DS(Admn. I/OL/RTI/Parliament) 23383340 4409 436-A
    D.K.Chaudhary Director(IFD) 23386035 4354 354
    Dr. Sujit K. Dutta Joint Commissioner 21411454 227 23389206 334
    Sh. C. Sen Dy. Commissioner(DD) 23385805 5100 557-A
    Dr. H.R.Khanna Joint Commissioner 21401458 230 23389606 432-A
    Dr. Sujit Nayak Joint Commissioner 23386318 4526 23386318 153
    Shri K.P.J. Gerald DS(Cattle) 23383340 4409 436-A
    Smt. R. Lakshmi Devi DS(RKA) 23311047 231 533(A)
    Ms. Parul Gupta Controller of Accounts(DAHD) 23388642 4005 287
    Dr. Bhushan Tyagi Dy. Commissioner 23383699 4431 23070746 479
    Shri R.K.Gupta Dy. Commissioner(DD) 23389206 2382 23389206 334
    Smt. Raj Kumari Beniwal Director (Statistics) 21401460 221 Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    Dr. Basudev Sunani Dy. Commissioner (Cattle) 23097013 4493 493A
    NIC - DAHD
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Smt. Pratibha Ramesh Lokhande Deputy Director General and HoD(NIC-DAHD) 011-24305692
    Shri Nagaraj Kulkarni Sr. Technical Director (Sr.TD) 23385569 4436 436
    Shri G. Janardhan Sr. Technical Director (Sr.TD) 23385569 4436 436
    Shri Sanjay Sharma Sr. Technical Director (Sr.TD) 23385569 4436 436
    Ms. Shweta Malhotra PSA 23385569 4436 436
    USs/DDs/ACs
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Shri Dharm Prakash US(GA, Parl. & RTI) 23070149 4522 23070149 532-A
    Shri D.R.Bharti US(IC & IT) 21401453 232 23070746 415
    Shri B.D.Panwar US(Finance) 23382863 4417 417
    Shri Deepak Sethi US(Admn. IV/Parl/Vigilance/APAR) 23386099 4491 491
    Shri Madhusudanan V.K. US (Establishment) 4435 435
    Ms. Vandana Gautam DD(PC & GC) 23384030 4675 23070357 575A
    Shri Deepak Verma Deputy Director (Dairy) 4675 575A
    Dr. Sulekha S. L AC(SR&MP) Chanderlok Building, Stilt Floor,Janpath
    Shri Virendra Kumar Sharma Deputy Director (Trade) Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    Dr. B. Rajashree AC(Cattle) 2338 9876 2525 501
    sh. Dayanand Appa Sawant AC(DD) 23389876 2525 501
    Sh. Gautam Deb AC(DD) 23385805 5100 557-A
    Dr. Dilip Sikdar AC(Budget) 23389419 4779 479-C
    Shri Mustafa Husain Deputy director (OL) 23070319 4657 557
    Dr. Aruna Sharma Assistant Commissioner Chanderlok Building, Stilt Floor,Janpath
    Dr. Debalina Mitra Assistant Commissioner Chanderlok Building, Stilt Floor,Janpath
    Dr. Gagan Garg Assistant Commissioner 21401459 233 23381608 544
    Dr. Lipi Sairiwal AC(AH) Chanderlok Building, Stilt Floor,Janpath
    Dr. Surinder Pal Assistant Commissioner Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    Shri Narender Kumar US(A-III,NLM) 23097051 4530 530
    Shri Ajith Kumar K AC(DD) 23383812 4532 532
    ADs/LOs/SOs
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Dr. Anniruddh Padmakar Udaykar LO(Trade) 21401459 234 544
    Ms. Chandra Bhadra LO(Cattle) 23381608 5102 23381608 39-C
    Dr. Ani Bency Jacob Animal Nutritionist 23381608 5101 39 C
    Shri VIjay Thakrey, Fodder Agronomist 23389876 2525 23389876 501
    Dr.Adhiraj Mishra LO(Cattle) 23383479 4538 538
    Dr Anirban Guha LO(NADCP) 23386318 4526 153 Shastri Bhawan
    Shri R.P.Tirkey SO(Admn VI, FF&P and RTI) 23097051 4530 530
    Shri R. P. Sinha SO(Vig. & CR) 23097051 4529 529
    Ms. Pooja Meena Assistant Director 21401461 217 Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    Ms. T Khanching SO(PArl., IT & Admn II, NPRE) 23384857 4533 533
    Smt.Swati Melti Assistant Director (OL) 01123070319 557
    Smt. Ritu Singh Assistant Director (Statistics) 21401452 Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    Shri Dipankar Mitra Assistant Director (Statistics) 01123311036 218 Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    TOs/SSOs/JSOs/STAs
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Shri Saurabh Prakash TO(DD) 23383812 4532 23389876 532
    Mr.Kuldeep Singh Ranga SSO 23385116 4541 531
    Shri Siddharth Shankar SSO 23381608 5104 23381608 39-C
    Shri S.K.Kaushik STA(DD) 23383812 4532 532
    Shri Naresh Yadav STA(DD) 23385116 4532 532
    Shri Shailender Kumar STA(FF) 23383479 4538 538
    Shri Anurag Kumar JSO (LI & Extn.) 23381608 5104 39-C
    Shri. Abhishek Kumar JSO (PC) 4675 575A
    Other Sections
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    DD/DP Section 23383812 4532 532
    Shri K. S. Rawat Cashier 23388655 4613 13-A
    Establishment Section 4435 435
    CSV